/our-projects
Countries arround Black Sea, Map
Cumulative amount of Board approved operations 7.15 B
Cumulative number of Board approved operations 438
Activity Timeline | Selected Year:

*The above project map reflects the cumulative numbers and amounts of operations approved by the BSTDB Board of Directors

 

Cumulative Portfolio by Country (EUR)

CountriesBoard ApprovedSignedDisbursed
Albania169.265.697141.190.534146.664.679
Armenia323.540.437266.870.160299.506.981
Azerbaijan380.287.274317.526.057496.586.672
Bulgaria729.860.820656.105.331720.419.801
Georgia274.432.164242.081.073405.991.072
Greece765.659.682702.449.565709.769.274
Moldova177.534.250173.651.596209.831.918
Romania748.288.679592.046.820629.039.547
Russia1.447.989.2411.403.049.7271.601.264.382
Turkey1.275.599.1521.064.936.3231.428.788.672
Ukraine852.838.926760.800.441808.043.968
Total:7.145.296.3246.320.707.6277.455.906.966
Signed: Excluding Cancelled Amounts
As of 31 Oct 2021

Featured Projects

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments

Ralfi loan for energy efficiency household investments (Romania)

Read more >